Where is Santo Domingo, Cochabamba in Bolivia?

 

Santo Domingo is situated in the region Cochabamba in Bolivia!

Search the name of a city:

Santa Ursula, Santa Maria, Sant Llorenç Savall, Santa Catarina Cuananá, Santa Mónica

Here you will find the location of Santo Domingo on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Bolivia.

There are 6 cities named Santo Domingo in Bolivia.

World Cities
Cities in Bolivia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Santo Domingo on the map?




Webcams near Santo Domingo

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Santo Domingo)

Stovarfjorur: Vkurgeri.


Stovarfjorur: Vkurgeri - Day time
Current
Stovarfjorur: Vkurgeri - Current

Marble Mountain: Bass_Lake_ED50_EB.


Marble Mountain: Bass_Lake_ED50_EB - Day time
Current
Marble Mountain: Bass_Lake_ED50_EB - Current

Horn-Bad Meinberg > West.


Horn-Bad Meinberg > West - Day time
Current
Horn-Bad Meinberg > West - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Santo Domingo relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Cochabamba and distance from Santo Domingo.

City#Populationkmmiles
Cochabamba190044014892
Punata215195183114
Cliza38655180112
Aiquile48225282175
Tarata58045177110
Capinota65157175109
Chimoré75147208129
Colomi83923164102
Arani93906190118
Sipe Sipe10377714288

Top 10 cities in Bolivia and distance from Santo Domingo.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cochabamba190044014892
La Paz281281913282
Sucre3224846354220
Oruro4208687190118
Tarija5159275626389
Potosí6141254388241
Montero788623409254
Trinidad884264270168
Yacuiba982808724450
Riberalta1074018597371



Alerts and advice Bolivia

Advice and information about traveling and security in Bolivia.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Boliviao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Bolivia.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Bolivia

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Bolivia.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Bolivia is made up of 15900 cities in 9 regions.

The region Cochabamba has 1203 cities.

Santo Domingo is number 1017 in the region Cochabamba.

The city is number 13520 in Bolivia.

Where is Santo Domingo, Cochabamba in Bolivia?




Regions in Bolivia