Where is Perekerten in Australia?

 

Perekerten is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Pereiras, Perez, Perequê, Peres Pusta, Péret-Bel-Air

Here you will find the location of Perekerten on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

World Cities
Cities in Australia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Perekerten on the map?




Webcams near Perekerten

Swan Hill › East: Swan Hill Airport.


Swan Hill › East: Swan Hill Airport - Day time
Current
Swan Hill › East: Swan Hill Airport - Current

Swan Hill › West: Swan Hill Airport.


Swan Hill › West: Swan Hill Airport - Day time
Current
Swan Hill › West: Swan Hill Airport - Current

Swan Hill › West: YSWH -> West.


Swan Hill › West: YSWH -> West - Day time
Current
Swan Hill › West: YSWH -> West - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Perekerten relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Perekerten.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585687427
Newcastle2497961766476
Wollongong3260918649403
Albury4104261307191
Coffs Harbour5629781011628
Wagga Wagga655382322200
Port Macquarie748553930578
Taree844183867539
Tamworth938552787489
Queanbeyan1032249492306

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Perekerten.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585687427
Melbourne23730212336209
Brisbane318434591204748
Perth4144671526091621
Adelaide51074168478297
Gold Coast65011751193741
Newcastle7497961766476
Canberra8324025484301
Wollongong9260918649403
Hobart10204863935581


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Perekerten is number 2329 in the region New South Wales.

The city is number 7752 in Australia.

Where is Perekerten in Australia?