Where is Kiama Surf Beach in Australia?

 

Kiama Surf Beach is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Kiamurathe, Kiamis, Kiambururu, Kiam-san, Kiambuthia

Here you will find the location of Kiama Surf Beach on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

World Cities
Cities in Australia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kiama Surf Beach on the map?




Webcams near Kiama Surf Beach

Gerringong › South-west.


Gerringong › South-west - Day time
Current
Gerringong › South-west - Current

Croom › West: Oak Flats - Princes Highway.


Croom › West: Oak Flats - Princes Highway - Day time
Current
Croom › West: Oak Flats - Princes Highway - Current

Warilla › North: Shellharbour Road.


Warilla › North: Shellharbour Road - Day time
Current
Warilla › North: Shellharbour Road - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kiama Surf Beach relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Kiama Surf Beach.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney143945859559
Newcastle2497961211131
Wollongong32609182717
Albury4104261389242
Coffs Harbour562978529329
Wagga Wagga655382323201
Port Macquarie748553407253
Taree844183341212
Tamworth938552398247
Queanbeyan1032249166103

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Kiama Surf Beach.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney143945859559
Melbourne23730212634394
Brisbane31843459827514
Perth4144671532512020
Adelaide510741681118695
Gold Coast6501175781485
Newcastle7497961211131
Canberra8324025171106
Wollongong92609182717
Hobart10204863964599


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Where is Kiama Surf Beach in Australia?