Where is Kells Hill in Australia?

 

Kells Hill is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Kelly's View, Kelly, Kellburg, Kelly Lake, Kellancuni Loma

Here you will find the location of Kells Hill on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

World Cities
Cities in Australia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Kells Hill on the map?




Webcams near Kells Hill

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Kells Hill)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Kells Hill relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Kells Hill.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585303188
Newcastle2497961404251
Wollongong3260918251156
Albury4104261163101
Coffs Harbour562978702436
Wagga Wagga6553828553
Port Macquarie748553594369
Taree844183526327
Tamworth938552510317
Queanbeyan10322499056

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Kells Hill.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585303188
Melbourne23730212422262
Brisbane31843459962598
Perth4144671530131872
Adelaide51074168882548
Gold Coast6501175929577
Newcastle7497961404251
Canberra83240257949
Wollongong9260918251156
Hobart10204863867539


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Where is Kells Hill in Australia?