Where is Green Lake in Australia?

 

Green Lake is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Green Turtle Cay, Greeve, Greenbush, Greenstown, Greenway Island

Here you will find the location of Green Lake on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

World Cities
Cities in Australia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Green Lake on the map?




Webcams near Green Lake

Kadina › North: YFGS - Frogs Hollow -> Facing North.


Kadina › North: YFGS - Frogs Hollow -> Facing North - Day time
Current
Kadina › North: YFGS - Frogs Hollow -> Facing North - Current

Polo Flat › South: YFGS - Frogs Hollow -> Facing South.


Polo Flat › South: YFGS - Frogs Hollow -> Facing South - Day time
Current
Polo Flat › South: YFGS - Frogs Hollow -> Facing South - Current

Bega › North: Frogs Hollow Airstrip.


Bega › North: Frogs Hollow Airstrip - Day time
Current
Bega › North: Frogs Hollow Airstrip - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Green Lake relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Green Lake.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585375233
Newcastle2497961491305
Wollongong3260918306190
Albury4104261230143
Coffs Harbour562978810503
Wagga Wagga655382259161
Port Macquarie748553687427
Taree844183621386
Tamworth938552658409
Queanbeyan1032249166103

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Green Lake.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney14394585375233
Melbourne23730212399248
Brisbane318434591101684
Perth4144671531011927
Adelaide51074168987613
Gold Coast65011751057657
Newcastle7497961491305
Canberra8324025175109
Wollongong9260918306190
Hobart10204863692430


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Where is Green Lake in Australia?