Where is Fern Hill, New South Wales in Australia?

 

Fern Hill is situated in the region New South Wales in Australia!

Search the name of a city:

Fernanda, Fernstrom Lake, Fern Lake, Ferntree Hill, Fernandoan

Here you will find the location of Fern Hill on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Australia.

There are 2 cities named Fern Hill in Australia.

World Cities
Cities in Australia that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Fern Hill on the map?




Webcams near Fern Hill

Towradgi › North: Towradgi Road - Memorial Drive.


Towradgi › North: Towradgi Road - Memorial Drive - Day time
Current
Towradgi › North: Towradgi Road - Memorial Drive - Current

Mount Keira › North: Mount Ousley.


Mount Keira › North: Mount Ousley - Day time
Current
Mount Keira › North: Mount Ousley - Current

Wollongong › South: Princes Highway.


Wollongong › South: Princes Highway - Day time
Current
Wollongong › South: Princes Highway - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Fern Hill relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in New South Wales and distance from Fern Hill.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sydney143945856440
Newcastle2497961182113
Wollongong326091853
Albury4104261406252
Coffs Harbour562978501311
Wagga Wagga655382333207
Port Macquarie748553378235
Taree844183311193
Tamworth938552367228
Queanbeyan1032249185115

Top 10 cities in Australia and distance from Fern Hill.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sydney143945856440
Melbourne23730212655407
Brisbane31843459795494
Perth4144671532562023
Adelaide510741681125699
Gold Coast6501175750466
Newcastle7497961182113
Canberra8324025188117
Wollongong926091853
Hobart10204863995618


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Australia is made up of 10941 cities in 9 regions.

The region New South Wales has 3310 cities.

Fern Hill is number 1119 in the region New South Wales.

The city is number 3494 in Australia.

Where is Fern Hill, New South Wales in Australia?