Where is Pitzelgraben in Austria?

 

Pitzelgraben is situated in the region Steiermark in Austria!

Search the name of a city:

Pitzeshofen, Pitzling, Pitz Mountain, Pitz Lake, Pitzuti

Here you will find the location of Pitzelgraben on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Austria.

World Cities
Cities in Austria that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Pitzelgraben on the map?




Webcams near Pitzelgraben

Gnas › North-west: Obstbau Haas - Blick auf.


Gnas › North-west: Obstbau Haas - Blick auf - Day time
Current
Gnas › North-west: Obstbau Haas - Blick auf - Current

Bad Gleichenberg › South-west: Blödenbach.


Bad Gleichenberg › South-west: Blödenbach - Day time
Current
Bad Gleichenberg › South-west: Blödenbach - Current

Straden: Aussichtsplattform Saziani.


Straden: Aussichtsplattform Saziani - Day time
Current
Straden: Aussichtsplattform Saziani - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Pitzelgraben relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Steiermark and distance from Pitzelgraben.

City#Populationkmmiles
Graz12223263723
Leoben2248098050
Kapfenberg3218197647
Bruck an der Mur4132547446
Knittelfeld5127048754
Hall61119713483
Koflach7104476339
Judenburg899929559
Voitsberg999805635
Murzzuschlag1094108251

Top 10 cities in Austria and distance from Pitzelgraben.

City # Populationkmmiles
Vienna1156931515395
Graz22223263723
Linz3181163198123
Salzburg4145310237147
Innsbruck5112467340211
Klagenfurt69061012175
Villach75888215496
Wels857947200124
Sankt Polten94900015093
Dornbirn1043013467290


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Austria is made up of 14788 cities in 9 regions.

The region Steiermark has 3149 cities.

Pitzelgraben is number 1984 in the region Steiermark.

The city is number 9383 in Austria.

Where is Pitzelgraben in Austria?