Where is Sacambuange in Angola?

 

Sacambuange is situated in the region Lunda Norte in Angola!

Search the name of a city:

Sacalunga, Sacanjimbo, Sacambiembia, Sacahango, Sacada

Here you will find the location of Sacambuange on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Angola.

World Cities
Cities in Angola that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Sacambuange on the map?




Webcams near Sacambuange

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Sacambuange)

?????????????? ???????? ?????????.


?????????????? ???????? ????????? - Day time
Current
?????????????? ???????? ????????? - Current

Stoneybrook East: SR- MM . HD.


Stoneybrook East: SR- MM . HD - Day time
Current
Stoneybrook East: SR- MM . HD - Current

Poppenhausen: Wasserkuppe Airport.


Poppenhausen: Wasserkuppe Airport - Day time
Current
Poppenhausen: Wasserkuppe Airport - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Sacambuange relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Lunda Norte and distance from Sacambuange.

City#Populationkmmiles
Lucapa1201158251
5 de Outubro2-423263
Agostinho Neto3-386240
Alberto4-378235
Ambala quiá Quiluangi5-370230
Amegeca6-211131
Américo Boavida7-394245
Andrada8-8251
Andrade9-8251
André Sotchibale10-9358

Top 10 cities in Angola and distance from Sacambuange.

City # Populationkmmiles
Luanda12776125909565
Huambo2226177793493
Lobito3207957966600
Benguela4151235998620
Kuito5113624665413
Lubango61025411130702
Malanje787047579360
Namibe8801501265786
Soyo9675531038645
Cabinda10660201075668



Alerts and advice Angola

Advice and information about traveling and security in Angola.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Angolao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Angola.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Angola

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Angola.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Angola is made up of 19560 cities in 18 regions.

The region Lunda Norte has 1536 cities.

Sacambuange is number 1152 in the region Lunda Norte.

The city is number 16148 in Angola.

Where is Sacambuange in Angola?




Regions in Angola