Where is Elvira in Angola?

 

Elvira is situated in the region Moxico in Angola!

Search the name of a city:

Elvira, Elvisjö, Elvira, Elvira, Elvira og Sixten Sparre

Here you will find the location of Elvira on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Angola.

World Cities
Cities in Angola that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Elvira on the map?




Webcams near Elvira

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Elvira)

Sandalfoot Cove: Tpke MM 75.0 S of Glades Rd.


Sandalfoot Cove: Tpke MM 75.0 S of Glades Rd - Day time
Current
Sandalfoot Cove: Tpke MM 75.0 S of Glades Rd - Current

Hedeper: Storchennest.


Hedeper: Storchennest - Day time
Current
Hedeper: Storchennest - Current

Eibiswald: B 69 Sdsteirische Grenzstrae.


Eibiswald: B 69 Sdsteirische Grenzstrae - Day time
Current
Eibiswald: B 69 Sdsteirische Grenzstrae - Current

Webcams provided by windy.comadd a webcam


Distances

Where is Elvira relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Moxico and distance from Elvira.

City#Populationkmmiles
Luena121115235146
Luau2184654830
Leúa35168175109
Lumeje4497213886
Agema5-11471
Aguema6-11471
Alto Cuilo7-426265
Alto Cuito8-426265
Alto Kwito9-426265
Ambaeta10-10163

Top 10 cities in Angola and distance from Elvira.

City # Populationkmmiles
Luanda12776125983611
Huambo2226177702436
Lobito3207957919571
Benguela4151235943586
Kuito5113624565351
Lubango61025411011628
Malanje787047632393
Namibe8801501156718
Soyo9675531183735
Cabinda10660201231765



Alerts and advice Angola

Advice and information about traveling and security in Angola.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Angolao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Angola.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Angola

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Angola.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Angola is made up of 19560 cities in 18 regions.

The region Moxico has 1494 cities.

Elvira is number 514 in the region Moxico.

The city is number 7166 in Angola.

Where is Elvira in Angola?




Regions in Angola