Where is Catala, Cuanza Sul in Angola?

 

Catala is situated in the region Cuanza Sul in Angola!

Search the name of a city:

Catão Calenquim, Çatak Köy, Catambo, Catamount Hill, Catamlangan

Here you will find the location of Catala on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Angola.

There are 10 cities named Catala in Angola.

World Cities
Cities in Angola that are also found in other countries in the world.


Where is Catala on the map?




Webcams near Catala

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at windy.com within 250 km of Catala)

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

.


 - Day time
Current
 - Current

Webcams provided by windy.com — add a webcam


Distances

Where is Catala relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Cuanza Sul and distance from Catala.

City#Populationkmmiles
Sumbe1332785534
Kibala289158050
Abel Carapuchoso3-9056
Achipinto4-3522
Aco5-180112
Acumba6-8050
Aengue7-4830
Age8-6842
A. Gonçalves9-6641
A. Gonçalves Magalhães10-5534

Top 10 cities in Angola and distance from Catala.

City # Populationkmmiles
Luanda12776125272169
Huambo2226177248154
Lobito3207957163101
Benguela4151235198123
Kuito5113624322200
Lubango6102541439273
Malanje787047278173
Namibe880150518322
Soyo967553586364
Cabinda1066020653406


Info

Statistics and Geographics

Angola is made up of 19560 cities in 18 regions.

The region Cuanza Sul has 2407 cities.

Catala is number 580 in the region Cuanza Sul.

The city is number 4251 in Angola.

Where is Catala, Cuanza Sul in Angola?